SPECIFICATION
 
COLD PRESSED ORGANIC JOJOBA SEEDS OIL
 
*CFTA Name: ORGANIC SIMMONDSIA CHINESIS SEEDS OIL
*Commercial name: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil.
*Description: Virgin Oil Obtained From Organic Jojoba Seeds. With No Additives.
*Extraction method: Cold Press of Ripe Organic Jojoba Seeds.
*appearance: Yellow Clear Oil; Very Light Odor.
*Shelf life: 3 years. Stored in a dark, cool place.


 
CHEMICAL AND PHYSICAL   SPECIFICATIONS
PROPERTIES      
Specific gravity     0.86-0.87
     
Moisture and insoluble impurities (%) Max.0.1
Acid value (mg KOH/g)     Max.2
Peroxide value (mequ O2/Kg oil)     Max.2
Saponification value (mg KOH/g)     85-98
Unsaponifiable matter (g/100g)     45-55
Iodine value (%)     80-90
Color Gardner     Max.10
Refractive index     1.46-1.468
Microbial total contamination(CFU)   Max.50/1 gr
Pesticides residue     none
     
Fatty acid composition   SPECIFICATIONS
C16:0 palmitic acid   Max.3%  
C16:1 palmitoleic acid   Max.1%  
C18:0 stearic acid   Max.5%  
C18:1 oleic acid   5-15%  
C20:0 arachidic acid   Max.3%  
C20:1 gadoleic acid   65-80%  
C22:0 behenic acid   Max.1%  
C22:1 erucic acid   10-20%  
C24:1 nervonic acid   Max.3%  
Other fatty acids Max.3%  
Wax esters composition (%)   SPECIFICATIONS
C36   Max.2%  
C38   Max.10%
C40   26-37%  
C42   44-56%  
C44   8-13%  
C46   Max.3%  

 
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
 
This information above is to the best of our knowledge, reliable. Users should, however, conduct their own tests to determine the suitability of our products for their own specific purposes. Statements contained herein should not be considered as warranty of any kind, expressed or implied, and no liability is accepted for the infringements of any patents.
 

Organic Golden Jojoba Oil

Gold Jojoba Oil is 100% natural and provides complete care and daily protection against environmental damage. The oil is Cold Pressed, without any additives. It contains no chemicals, preservatives, dyes and/or fragrances. Gold Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types, especially for dry facial skin. Gold Jojoba oil is rich in vitamins, including Vitamin E, an antioxidant that is essential in helping to protect the skin from oxidation and environmental damage, and which provides the skin with moisture and nutrients. The oil has calming properties and retains the elasticity and freshness of facial and body skin. It’s quickly absorbed, leaves no greasy residue and can be used as a base for makeup. Gold Jojoba oil is effective for hair grooming, is suitable for use on dry and split hair and for treating dry and itchy scalp.
Its unique molecular chemical composition, which is similar to Sebum (secretions of the Sebaceous glands), which is produced naturally in the body, allows the penetration of oil through the pores of the skin, thus the carrying moisture to all the various skin layers. Gold Jojoba oil does not clog the pores and has perfect absorption, so it is also suitable both for healthy skin care as well as treating skin problems.
Usage instructions: For the face: apply a few drops on clean skin and massage gently.


The above contents and information are only a recommendation and contain free information collected from around the internet in Israel and abroad> It should not take the place of a consultation with a qualified physician or medical professional. We are not medical professionals
These products are not intended to diagnose or treat any disease or prevent it.

 

1 Pallet X 4 Drums

1 Pallet X 27 Plastic Drums