Jojoba Oil has many uses in skin and hair care cosmetics. Is ideal for this because of its very rapid absorption capability into the skin.
Although defined as an oil, Jojoba is suitable for the treatment of oily and acne-prone skin. This is because Jojoba oil prevents the body from producing excess sebum (sebaceous glands secretions). It contains Myristic acid which is an anti-inflammatory and treats inflamed skin quickly and effectively.
Jojoba oil is considered naturally hypo-allergenic, and as such is also good for sensitive skin and for people who are allergic to skin and hair treatments. Jojoba seed oil helps treat scars, post- pregnancy stretch marks, acne, psoriasis and other skin conditions.
Jojoba oil is extremely durable and is not easily oxidized. This oil has a particularly long shelf life, and, with proper storage, can remain fresh even after three or more years. Even at high temperatures, it will not undergo any chemical reactions or chemical changes. It also remains a liquid even at low temperatures.
The above contents and information are only a recommendation and contain free information collected from around the internet in Israel and abroad> It should not take the place of a consultation with a qualified physician or medical professional. We are not medical professionals
These products are not intended to diagnose or treat any disease or prevent it.