Israoils was established based on the understanding of the market need for high-quality raw materials, in conjunction with the emerging trend aiming to increase the quality of life and a healthier lifestyle.
To ensure the quality of our products, we are involved in all the production stages, including communication with farmers, the manufacturing process and the supply chain.
The oils are extracted from the various seeds using a cold-press method, so as not to harm their quality, and without using additives or preservatives.
GOLDEN JOJOBA OIL / COLORLESS JOJOBA OIL / POMEGRANATE OIL / BLACK CUMIN OIL / SESAME OIL
ORGANIC / NATURAL
GOLDEN JOJOBA OIL BULK
Golden Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types, especially for dry facial skin. Gold Jojoba oil is rich in vitamins, including Vitamin E, an antioxidant that is essential in helping to protect the skin from oxidation and environmental damage, and which provides the skin with moisture and nutrients. The oil has calming properties and retains the elasticity and freshness of facial and body skin.
Jojoba oil is considered naturally hypo-allergenic, and as such is also good for sensitive skin and for people who are allergic to skin and hair treatments. Jojoba seed oil helps treat scars, post- pregnancy stretch marks, acne, psoriasis and other skin conditions. Jojoba oil is extremely durable and is not easily oxidized. This oil has a particularly long shelf life, and, with proper storage, can remain fresh even after three or more years
Jojoba oil is effective for hair grooming, is suitable for use on dry and split hair and for treating dry and itchy scalp. Its unique molecular chemical composition, which is similar to Sebum (secretions of the Sebaceous glands), which is produced naturally in the body, allows the penetration of oil through the pores of the skin, thus the carrying moisture to all the various skin layers.
Jojoba Oil has many uses in skin and hair care cosmetics. Is ideal for this because of its very rapid absorption capability into the skin. Although defined as an oil, Jojoba is suitable for the treatment of oily and acne-prone skin. This is because Jojoba oil prevents the body from producing excess sebum (sebaceous glands secretions)
Pomegranate seed oil has so many medicinal properties that we cannot expound on all of them in this short space.
Neta Pomegranate Seed Oil contains a high percentage of a unique fatty acid called PUNICIL ACID. Tis acid belongs to a group of fatty acids known as CLA - a rare molecule that it has the ability to reduce insulin resistance and treat blood sugar imbalance.
Pomegranate seeds Oil contain a composition of materials which have the rare ability to fight free radicals and thus slow down the natural aging process of the skin by stimulating natural skin renewal properties and smoothing out fine wrinkles.
Effective in reducing cholesterol, is good in preventing diabetes, obesity, heart disease and more.
Black Cumin ( Nigella sativa ) Oil is effective for disease prevention and improving the functioning of body systems. The oil contains a large concentration of linoleic acid, which are essential fatty acids that the body cannot produce by itself.
Black Cumin Oil (Nigella sativa ) oil provides the body with protection and has a positive effect on all body systems. Black Cumin Oil is rich in vitamins: Vitamin E, C, B1, B6, B2, B3, and folic acid. Minerals: Calcium Iron, Copper, Zinc, Phosphorus, amino acids, enzymes, and saponins. Here are some health benefits of consuming Black Cumin:
sesame oil may significantly reduce blood pressure. Sesame oil has a thick, rich texture and the characteristic smell of Tahina. Sesame oil is used as cooking oil in the Asian kitchen. Unroasted Sesame oil is suitable for seasoning, cooking, and frying – both short and lengthy.